Programmes

CONTACT DETAILS

'Like' us on Facebook

or

'Follow' us on Twitter

by clicking the logo

Help keep your local on-line community radio station on air

Koko Koala

Our Mascot

Programmes are subject to change due to circumstances beyond our control

 

We will do our best to keep to the following schedule wherever possible

 

(Broadcasting 24 hours a day / 7 days a week)

Together with the following 'Live' Broadcasts

 

'LIVE' PROGRAMME SCHEDULE

 

Our 'Live' schedule is also available in local magazine

The Southwold Organ

 

SEPTEMBER

2018

Tuesday 25th

(9am to 11am)

Sylvies Selection Box

(This week featuring Lucy reading an episode from a 'Willigrews' Story and of course 'Guess the Mystery Artist')

 

(11am to 1pm)

Classic Country with Bill

 

Thursday 27th

 

(7pm to 9pm)

The 60s, 70s and some 50s Show with Dennis

 

Friday 28th

 

(10am to 1pm)

'Feel Good Friday' with Gerry

 

(2pm to 3pm)

Sue’s Selection

 

(3pm to 4pm)

Popular Classical Music with Sylvie

(Featuring music by French Composers)

 

(4pm to 4:30pm)

Grannie’s Stories

 

Saturday 29th

 

(9am to 10am)

70s & 80s with DJBadBoyBaz

 

(10am to 11am)

90s until now with DJ Craig

 

Sunday 30th

(9am to 11am)

Sunday Morning with Bill

 

OCTOBER

2018

Monday 1st

 

(9am to 12noon)

The Monday Montage with Mark

 

(5pm to 7pm)

Monday Musicals with Steve

 

Tuesday 2nd

(9am to 10.30am)

Sylvies Selection Box

 

(10.30am to 11.30am)

Heavenly Notes with Reverend Alan Parry

 

(11.30am to 1.30pm)

Classic Country with Bill

 

Friday 5th

 

(10am to 1pm)

'Feel Good Friday' with Gerry

 

(2pm to 3pm)

Sue’s Selection

 

(3pm to 4pm)

Popular Classical Music with Sylvie

 

(4pm to 4:30pm)

Grannie’s Stories

 

(4:30pm to 6pm)

Friday with Suzanne

 

Saturday 6th

 

(9am to 10am)

70s & 80s with DJBadBoyBaz

 

(10am to 11am)

90s until now with DJ Craig

 

Sunday 7th

(9am to 12noon)

Sunday Morning with Bill

 

(12noon to 3pm)

Sunday Lunch with Brian

 

Monday 8th

 

(9am to 12noon)

The Monday Montage with Mark

 

Tuesday 9th

(9am to 11am)

Sylvies Selection Box

 

(11am to 1pm)

Classic Country with Bill

 

Friday 12th

 

(10am to 1pm)

'Feel Good Friday' with Gerry

 

(2pm to 3pm)

Sue’s Selection

 

(3pm to 4pm)

Popular Classical Music with Sylvie

 

(4pm to 4:30pm)

Grannie’s Stories

 

(4:30pm to 6pm)

Friday with Suzanne

 

Saturday 13th

 

(9am to 10am)

70s & 80s with DJBadBoyBaz

 

(10am to 11am)

90s until now with DJ Craig

 

Sunday 14th

(9am to 12noon)

Sunday Morning with Bill

 

(12noon to 3pm)

Sunday Lunch with Brian

 

Monday 15th

 

(9am to 12noon)

The Monday Montage with Mark

 

(12noon to 2pm)

Lunch with Lily

 

(2pm to 5pm)

Afternoon Delight with Brian

 

(5pm to 7pm)

The Wordy Birds

 

Tuesday 16th

(9am to 10.30am)

Sylvies Selection Box

 

(10.30am to 11.30am)

Classic Country with Bill

 

(11.30am to 1.30pm)

Classic Country with Bill

 

Thursday 18th

(7pm to 9pm

The 60s, 70s & some 50s Show with Dennis

 

Friday 19th

 

(10am to 1pm)

'Feel Good Friday' with Gerry

 

(2pm to 3pm)

Sue’s Selection

 

(3pm to 4pm)

Popular Classical Music with Sylvie

 

(4pm to 4:30pm)

Grannie’s Stories

 

(4:30pm to 6pm)

Friday with Suzanne